Team/Division

Tournament Format:
Double elimination with a 4 game guarantee.

B Division: A team rating less or equal to 185, based on the sum of the 10 highest-rated players on the team. No players rated higher than a 19 are eligible

C Division: A team rating less or equal to 135, based on the sum of the 10 highest-rated players on the team. No players rated higher than a 14 are eligible.

D Division: A team rating less than or equal to 95, based on the sum of the 10 highest-rated players on the team. No players rated higher than a 10.

Women’s Comp: A team comprised with players rated A, B or C

Women’s D Division: Women’s D:  A team comprised with players rated D (50 or below).. However, no more than 3 “C rated” players may play on any one tournament roster.


Registered Teams

Division B
DC Union Arlington, Virginia
Tampa Titans Tampa, Florida
Orlando Voltage Forest City, Florida
TB Dynasty Seminole, Florida
FT. Lauderdale NOIZE Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Outlaws Saint petersburg, Florida

Division C
Parliament House Storm Orlando, Florida
Dallas Woody’s Venom Dallas, Texas
St. Pete Pride Goonies tampa, Florida
DC Raptors Catlett, Virginia
Home Wreckers Orlando, Florida
Orlando Undertakers Casselberry, Florida
Tampa Krewe Brandon, Florida
Columbus Rampage Columbus, Ohio
Id Hit That Tampa, Florida
Fort Lauderdale ShockWave Fort Lauderdale, Florida
DC ENVY Washington, DC, Washington
FTL Brew Crew Fort Lauderdale, Florida
ORLANDO FURY UNLEASHED ORLANDO, Florida
Silverman Supervillains Pompano Beach, Florida
NY Fusion Brooklyn, New York
Saints & Sinners Tampa, Florida
Lounge Lizards Lutz, Florida
Bombers Orlando, Florida
Orlando Outlaws Orlando, Florida
Orlando Liberty Winter Park, Florida
Cyclones Maryville, Tennessee
Tampa Bay Thunder Clearwater, Florida
Orlando Remnants Winter Park, Florida
Cyclones Maryville, Tennessee

Division D
Chicago Stars Chicago, Illinois
Boston Postmasters Roxbury, Massachusetts
Tampa Bay Jokers Tampa, Florida
AHF Heathers Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Base Grinders Sanford, Florida
Ft. Lauderdale Flash Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Tampa Aces Tampa, Florida
Pitch Slapped Land o lakes, Florida
Hung Jurors Winter Park, Florida
Veritas St Petersburg, Florida
Matty’s Marauders Wilton Manors, Florida
WolfPack Wilton Manors, Florida
AK Onslaught Orlando, Florida
Orlando Scrappers Orlando, Florida
Silverman Sluggers Fort Lauderdale, Florida
OMG! Ball Handlerz Orlando, Florida
Pom Poms Teabaggers Saint petersburg, Florida
Orlando Saints & Sinners Apopka, Florida
The Wicked Sox Orlando, Florida
I’d Hit It Orlando, Florida
Big C and the V’s Orlando, Florida
Tampa Heat Lutz, Florida
TailGAYTORS ORLANDO, Florida

Womens D League
Casey’s Battitude Winter Springs, Florida
Diamond Divas Sorrento, Florida
Geckos Orlando, Florida
Cool Runnings Apopka, Florida
Taste It Orlando, Florida
Hot Mess Casselberry, Florida
Last Call Dania Beach, Florida

Womens Competitive
Kryptonite 45+ Orlando, Florida
Laid Back Kennesaw, Georgia
Pink Ladies Winter Springs, Florida
Rockstars Orlando, Florida
Laid back Kennesaw, Georgia